Make your own free website on


For Sale
Sales Graduates
1998 Foal
2003 Foal
2005 Foals
2006 Foals
2007 Foals
2008 Foals
Reference Stallions
Other Horses and Ponies Living on the Farm
2006 Devon Pictures
Contact Me

Breeding ponies for the A Circuit
Producing Top Pony Hunters


Hi Foolutin and Kaitlin Porath

Alison and "Honey"

HI Foolutin
AKA: Dragons Silk Stockings

Reg. Half Welsh Pony Mare
by Smoke Tree Silver Dragon
and out of our top broodmare Bay Beaukay.

HI Foolutin was 2nd High Seller at the Pony Finals Auction in 2002 and then 
2nd in the model at Pony Finals in 2003.
She has since been champion at many horse shows in the Greens, the regulars, the childrens and the short stirrup.
The 2007 M&S Children's Pony Medal was awarded to Alison Cooney and her mount Hi Foolutin. They received a score of 81 from the judges in the first round to take the early lead. The top-12 were then invited back to for additional testing and the pair scored an 85 to win the class.  They were also Year End Champions in that division and 6th in M&S Childrens Pony Hunters.
Alison is now showing and having lots of success in the Medium Pony Hunters and the USEF Pony Medal Classes.


What's New at HI Horse Farm

March 26th, 2008
New colt born - "Tebow"
See 2008 Foals page for more info

February 29, 2008
New filly born - "Fiona"
See 2008 Foals page for more info.

November, 2007
HI Horse Farm Ponies WIN at the 2007 Florida Pony Breeders Assoc. Futurity!
HI A Leah is won the two year old class as well as Best Young Pony of the show!
Harriette The Spy won the weanling class at her first horse show!
HI Ho Sylvia is 3rd in the largest class of the show in the yearlings.
Pictures soon...

September, 2007
Hi A Leah is leading Zone 4 in the Two Year Old Pony Hunter Breeding.  Looks like she will follow in her big sisters footsteps!!

January, 2007
Hi Fidelity wins the 2006 Zone 4 Champion in 3 Year Old Pony Breeding!!!
Pictured below:
Mona Cayce (Yearling Pony Breeding Champion)
Donna Robertson ( 2 Year Old Pony Breeding Reserve Champion and 3rd in Yearling Pony Breeding)
Melissa Montevideo (3 Year Old Pony Breeder Champion)


December 15, 2006

Hi Horse Farm bred ponies did VERY well at the FPBA Futurity. Two 1sts , two 2nds, and 3rd.  Also Hi A Leah was Reserve Champion in the Best Young Pony Class.

Click on picture below for more results and pictures.


November 27, 2006
RosMel's Hi Tide arrived.   
Look for him out and about on the line in 2007.
Thank you Rosie at RosMel Welsh Pony Farm.


Click here for pictures

October, 2006
Sunday Morning Jazz was sold to the Drenth family in Riverview.
Special thanks to Jana Grimm at Galaxy Farm.
Good luck to Brittany and Jazz at the horse shows! 
We want pictures!!!

June 7, 2006
Naomi was born!  She is out of Evie (TB) and by Smoke Tree Silver Dragon. 
She is Chestnut with a blaze, three stockings and a small sock. 
Pictures on the 2006 foal page.

June 5, 2006
"Teddy" was born!  Teddy is a Welsh/British Riding Pony out of
Oktober Skies Berenice and by Glenmore Something Blue. 
He is very cute with a big blaze and two socks in front and
two stockings behind.  He is chestnut with some roaning now
and we aren't sure if he will turn grey or stay chestnut/red roan. 
Pictures on the 2006 foal page.

March 23, 2006
Hi Ho Silvia was born.  Silvi is a very special filly as she was born on
my grandmothers birthday and was therefore named for her. 
Silvi is a matched pair with her full sister Leah from last year (down to the little half pastern sock on her non stocking leg!). 
Can't wait to show this one at the FPBA Futurity!! 
Pictures on the 2006 foal page. 

November 2005
HI Fidelity is reserve champion in Pony Hunter Breeding
in the 2005 RMI Hunter Breeding Series Standings!!!
Watch for her and her full sister next year.

July, 2005
All of our babies have been born. Two fillies and a colt.
Can't wait to show on the line next year!!
All of our mares are checked in foal for next year.
Check out our 2006 expected foals page to see the
crosses we have coming in 2006.
New pictures coming this spring after the
woolies have shed out.

May 2005
HI Fidelity is named best young pony at the Ocala "RMI" "A" show!!
We had so many people come up to us and ask about her.
It's good to know other people think she's as special as we do!!

March 2005
Our first baby of the year has arrived!!!
HI Foolutin and HI Fidelity's full sister
was born around 10pm on Saturday, March 12. 2005.
See our youngstock page for pictures of HI A Leah.


Website Updated 11-05-08

16245 W. Newberry Rd.
Newberry, Fl. 32669